Northern English Springer Spaniel Society

Class 1 VETERAN DOG OR BITCH (3,2)
1st - Drinkall’s – Mompesson Tribute to Esscroft

Class 2 ELLEN DOBSON OPEN STAKES DOG OR BITCH (2,2)

Class 3 MINOR PUPPY DOG (2,0)
1ST - Woodbridge’s – Crackerjanne Court Jester
2nd - Jenkinson’s – Eastriding Invictus

Class 4 PUPPY DOG (0,0)

Class 5 JUNIOR DOG (4,3)
1st - Smith’s – Melverly Top Geezer
2nd - Rose’s – Westaway Dream Angus of Rosannoch (Imp Nor)
3rd - Calvert’s – Calvdale Keelman JW

Class 6 YEARLING DOG (2,0)
1st - Smith’s – Melverly Top Geezer
2nd - Rose’s – Westaway Dream Angus of Rosannoch (Imp Nor)

Class 7 MAIDEN DOG (1,1,)

Class 8 NOVICE DOG (2,1)
1st - Smith’s – Melverly Top Geezer

Class 9 DEBUTANT DOG (1,0)
1st - Eddleston’s – Calvdale Nash Bridges

Class 10 GRADUATE DOG (1.0)
1st - Eddleston’s – Calvdale Nash Bridges

Class 11 POST GRADUATE DOG (2,1)
1st - Crabtree’s – Roqfolly Black Label

Class 12 LIMIT DOG (5,2)
1st - Jenkinson’s – Eastriding Armani Diamonds
2nd - Topliss’ – Beresford Busted
3rd - Brough & Walker’s – Riselawroad No Deal

Class 13 OPEN DOG (1,1)

Class 14 SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (2,1)
1st - Richardson & Terry-Richardson’s – Cherishym Bright Knight

Class 15 MINOR PUPPY BITCH (2,0)
1st - Tain’s – Westaway Touch of Magic for Taimere
2nd - Jenkinson’s – Eastriding Black Opium

Class 16 PUPPY BITCH (2,1)
1st - Conrad’s - Peasblossom Rumours at Strathnaver

Class 17 JUNIOR BITCH (6,1)
1st - Smith’s – Melverly Top Totti
2nd - Topliss’ – Lordsett Uptown Girl at Beresford (Imp Pol)
3rd - Clark’s – Jorobaden Teal at Syferspring
4th - Gibson’s – Calvdale Rag Nymph
5th - Bashforth’s – Jorobaden Charlebelle

Class 18 YEARLING BITCH (4,1)
1st - Calvert’s – Calvdale Hot Pink
2nd - Smith’s – Melverly Top Totti
3rd - Clark’s – Jorobaden Teal at Syferspring

Class 19 MAIDEN BITCH (0,0)

Class 20 NOVICE BITCH (2,1)
1st - Smith’s – Melverly Top Totti

Class 21 DEBUTANT BITCH (2,1)
1st - Gregory’s – Arcadia Autaguia

Class 22 GRADUATE BITCH (4,0)
1st - Ternent’s – Hunterheck Under a Spell
2nd - Clark’s – Jorobaden Teal at Syferspring
3rd - Gibson’s – Calvdale Rag Nymph
4th - Bathforth’s – Jorobaden Charlebelle

Class 23 POST GRADUATE BITCH (5,2)
1st - Richardson & Terry-Richardson’s – Cherishym Chara
2nd - Jenkinson’s – Hollivera’s Verona with Eastriding (Imp Swe)
3rd - Brough & Walker’s – Riselawroad Framed in Time

Class 24 LIMIT BITCH (7,1)
1st - Bashforth’s – Jorobaden Mon Mome
2nd - Ternent’s – Hunterheck Turning Tables
3rd - Drinkall’s – Calvdale Maleficient of Esscroft
4th - Crabtree’s – Roqfolly Rosie Carver
5th - Woodbridge’s – Crackerjanne Call Me Maybe

Class 25 OPEN BITCH (5,3)
1st - Richardson & Terry-Richardson’s – Cherishym Celaneo
2nd - Gibson’s – Calvdale Festivities

Class 26 SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (2,1)
1st - Richardson & Terry-Richardson’s – Cherishym Bright Star

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player