CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW CLASS RESULTS

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog
1st Smiths’ - Melverly Buona Notte
2nd Corbetts’ - Trimere Tidal Wave
3rd Long & Leemings’ – Tryhard Walter Raleigh

Class 2 Puppy Dog
1st Crabtrees’ – Roqfolly Black Label

Class 3 Junior Dog
1st Happs & Marriotts’ – Jorobaden Ballabrigas

Class 4 Yearling Dog

Class 5 Maiden Dog

Class 6 Novice Dog

Class 7 Undergraduate Dog
1st Holts’ – Melverly Missionaire to Bethryn
2nd Merry & Wrights’ – Anacapa Just Jack

Class 8 Graduate Dog
1st Topliss’ – Beresford Special Delivery
2nd Traczs’ – Melverly Desert Strike over Acregate JW

Class 9 Post Graduate Dog
1st Warreners’ – Waterswarren Willy Wonka
2nd Calverts’ – Calvdale Zero to Hero JW ShCM
3rd Richardson & Terry-Richardsons’ – Alanea Juke for Cherishym
4th Savell & Allens’ – Petranella Proper Gossip JW
5th Wallis’ – Torbeck Penrhyn Bay

Class 10 Limit Dog
1st Topliss’ – Forest Fruit from Tamaam to Beresford (Imp Pol)
2nd Dunsdon & Woodbridges’ – Seaspring Shipwrecked JW
3rd Jacksons’ – Mompesson Blinking Eck
4th Larges’ – Meadowdale Riot is Madaza
5th Morgans’ – Plaiglen Dream Dancer

Class 11 Open Dog
1st Mitchells’ – Peasblossom Jester
2nd Traczs’ – Sh Ch Meadowdale Alabama Slammer at Acregate ShCM
3rd Topliss’ – Swed & Dan Sh Ch Sanque’s Cut to the Chase
4th Larges’ – Mompesson Flawless is Madaza
5th Downwards’ – Alanea Smax at Reubens JW

Class 12 Special Beginners Dog
1st Wallis’ – Torbeck Penrhyn Bay

Class 13 Veteran Dog
1st Downwards’ – Sh Ch Reubens Silent Reflection JW
2nd Bashforths’ – Alanea Warrior of Jorobaden
3rd Whitleys’ – Shipden Will Hay
4th Hares’ – Wayforme Moon River

Class 14 Special Open Qualified Dog or Bitch

Class 15 Minor Puppy Bitch
1st Mitchells’ – Barecho Odd Molly at Peasblossom (Imp Swe)
2nd Corbetts’ – Trimere Ta Dah
3rd Chandler & Cunliffes’ – Chanangel Falling Leaf
4th Long & Leemings’ – Tryhard Adventure

Class 16 Puppy Bitch

Class 17 Junior Bitch
1st Mitchells’ – Peasblossom Moonstruck
2nd Woodbridges’ – Crackerjanne Call Me Maybe
3rd Bashforths’ – Jorobaden Mon Mone
4th Ternents’ – Hunterheck Turning Tables

Class 18 Yearling Bitch
1st Corbetts’ – Trimere Teresa Green
2nd Smiths’ – Melverly Bang Tidy
3rd Richardson & Terry-Richardsons’ – Cherishym Celaneo

Class 19 Maiden Bitch

Class 20 Novice Bitch
1st Bashforths’ – Jorobaden Mon Mone
2nd Gregorys’ – Arcadia Ataylia

Class 21 Undergraduate Bitch
1st Gregorys’ – Arcadia Ataylia

Class 22 Graduate Bitch
1st Jacksons’ – Mompesson Legacy
2nd Tains’ – Chetruda Royal Pagent
3rd Richardson & Terry-Richardsons’ – Cherishym Chara

Class 23 Post Graduate Bitch
1st Scotts’ – Melverly Islay Inspired at Lossiedoon
2nd Warreners’ – Waterswarren Worth A Tri
3rd Willeys’ – Melverly What Style
4th Gibsons’ – Calvdale Festivities
5th Thornhills’ – Eastriding Fleur De Rose

Class 24 Limit Bitch
1st Savells’ – Petranella Gossip Girl
2nd Corbetts’ – Trimere Tough Cookie
3rd Warreners’ – Waterswarren Whitewash
4th Woodbridges’ – Crackerjanne Call Me Madam
5th Goodmans’ – Calvdale Swag at Elbrec

Class 25 Open Bitch
1st Savells’ – Petranella Just Perfick JW
2nd Jacksons’ – Mompesson Paper N Lace
3rd Cunliffes’ – Sh Ch/Ir Sh Ch Calvdale My Girl of Fallenleaf JW ShCM
4th Mitchells’ – Se Ch Art-Wave’s Awesome (Imp Swe)
5th Holts’ – Sh Ch Trimere Tranquiliser at Bethryn ShCM

Class 26 Special Beginners Bitch
1st Goodmans’ – Calvdale Swag

Class 27 Veteran Bitch
1st Bashforths’ – Sh Ch Alanea Charade of Jorobaden
2nd Youngs’ – Shelcasrie Silver Rainbow

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player